5600 Artemus Rd Gainesville, VA 20155
Sudley Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $643,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5600 Artemus Rd, Gainesville, VA 20155 and is currently estimated at $594,022, approximately $475 per square foot. 5600 Artemus Rd is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including George G. Tyler Elementary School, Bull Run Middle School, and Battlefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Wharton Margaret Teresa
Bought by
Madison William M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,800
Outstanding Balance
$48,325
Interest Rate
8.06%
Estimated Equity
$545,697
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madison William M | $168,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madison William M | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,855 | $518,200 | $217,200 | $301,000 |
| 2024 | $4,855 | $488,200 | $209,300 | $278,900 |
| 2023 | $4,752 | $456,700 | $200,600 | $256,100 |
| 2022 | $4,757 | $419,200 | $162,700 | $256,500 |
| 2021 | $4,511 | $367,600 | $137,900 | $229,700 |
| 2020 | $5,459 | $352,200 | $137,900 | $214,300 |
| 2019 | $5,284 | $340,900 | $138,700 | $202,200 |
| 2018 | $3,818 | $316,200 | $130,000 | $186,200 |
| 2017 | $3,742 | $310,100 | $130,000 | $180,100 |
| 2016 | $3,711 | $301,400 | $130,000 | $171,400 |
| 2015 | $3,456 | $312,600 | $130,800 | $181,800 |
| 2014 | $3,456 | $274,100 | $120,500 | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map