5600 Astor Ln Unit 5600203 Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Busse Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,489 - $193,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5600 Astor Ln Unit 5600203, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $172,122. 5600 Astor Ln Unit 5600203 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willow Bend Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Pepsnik Daniel A and Pepsnik Roseann
Bought by
Pepsnik Daniel A and Daniel A Pepsnik Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Equities Venture Corp
Bought by
Pepsnik Daniel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,920
Outstanding Balance
$36,655
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$135,467
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pepsnik Daniel A | -- | None Available | |
| Pepsnik Daniel A | $100,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pepsnik Daniel A | $79,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,202 | $14,331 | $1,460 | $12,871 |
| 2024 | $3,202 | $10,485 | $1,229 | $9,256 |
| 2023 | $3,063 | $10,485 | $1,229 | $9,256 |
| 2022 | $3,063 | $10,485 | $1,229 | $9,256 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $8,075 | $806 | $7,269 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $8,075 | $806 | $7,269 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $9,051 | $806 | $8,245 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $5,995 | $691 | $5,304 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $5,995 | $691 | $5,304 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $5,995 | $691 | $5,304 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $4,926 | $614 | $4,312 |
| 2014 | $1,574 | $5,145 | $614 | $4,531 |
| 2013 | $1,871 | $6,267 | $614 | $5,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map