5600 Bay Ave Moss Point, MS 39563
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $96,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5600 Bay Ave, Moss Point, MS 39563 and is currently estimated at $84,344, approximately $45 per square foot. 5600 Bay Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Kreole Primary Elementary School, Escatawpa Upper Elementary School, and Magnolia Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $8,846 | $1,239 | $7,607 |
| 2024 | $1,519 | $8,409 | $1,199 | $7,210 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $8,409 | $1,199 | $7,210 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $8,409 | $1,199 | $7,210 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $8,460 | $1,199 | $7,261 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $8,370 | $1,377 | $6,993 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $8,370 | $1,377 | $6,993 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $8,370 | $1,377 | $6,993 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $8,370 | $1,377 | $6,993 |
| 2016 | $430 | $8,370 | $1,377 | $6,993 |
| 2015 | $174 | $56,010 | $9,180 | $46,830 |
| 2014 | $174 | $5,601 | $918 | $4,683 |
| 2013 | $174 | $5,601 | $918 | $4,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map