5600 Cope St Anchorage, AK 99518
Taku-Campbell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,847 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5600 Cope St, Anchorage, AK 99518 and is currently estimated at $408,924, approximately $318 per square foot. 5600 Cope St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Brower Alfred C
Bought by
Brower Alfred C and Hu Xiaoju
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Brower Alfred C
Bought by
Brower Alfred C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,065
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Barber William L and Barber Patricia L
Bought by
Brower Alfred C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,900
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brower Alfred C | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Brower Alfred C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brower Alfred C | -- | Atga |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brower Alfred C | $120,065 | |
| Previous Owner | Brower Alfred C | $264,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,926 | $365,700 | $84,200 | $281,500 |
| 2024 | $1,926 | $344,300 | $84,200 | $260,100 |
| 2023 | $5,390 | $316,500 | $84,200 | $232,300 |
| 2022 | $2,167 | $328,700 | $84,200 | $244,500 |
| 2021 | $5,125 | $284,400 | $84,200 | $200,200 |
| 2020 | $4,024 | $287,000 | $84,200 | $202,800 |
| 2019 | $3,902 | $288,500 | $84,200 | $204,300 |
| 2018 | $3,856 | $285,100 | $84,200 | $200,900 |
| 2017 | $4,054 | $278,900 | $84,200 | $194,700 |
| 2016 | $3,689 | $281,500 | $81,400 | $200,100 |
| 2015 | $3,689 | $274,800 | $81,400 | $193,400 |
| 2014 | $3,689 | $271,200 | $72,800 | $198,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map