5600 Mint Forest Dr Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $1,308,104
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,191
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5600 Mint Forest Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $991,276, approximately $236 per square foot. 5600 Mint Forest Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Bain Elementary, Mint Hill Middle School, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Forrest Marige H
Bought by
Hughley Kerry and Hughley Pruyakon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,110
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$779,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1971
Bought by
Forrest Alfred C and Forrest Margie H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughley Kerry | $267,000 | None Available | |
| Forrest Alfred C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughley Kerry | $267,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,880 | $692,200 | $161,600 | $530,600 |
| 2024 | $2,880 | $696,600 | $161,600 | $535,000 |
| 2023 | $4,907 | $696,600 | $161,600 | $535,000 |
| 2022 | $498 | $179,100 | $121,500 | $57,600 |
| 2021 | $498 | $179,100 | $121,500 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $329,000 | $121,500 | $207,500 |
| 2019 | $2,125 | $329,000 | $121,500 | $207,500 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $209,400 | $49,900 | $159,500 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $209,400 | $49,900 | $159,500 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $209,400 | $49,900 | $159,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $209,400 | $49,900 | $159,500 |
| 2014 | $2,812 | $257,600 | $49,900 | $207,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map