5601 Derby Dr Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $465,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,735
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5601 Derby Dr, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $418,704, approximately $153 per square foot. 5601 Derby Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Pea Ridge Elementary School, Thomas L. Sims Middle School, and Pace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Watson Mary E
Bought by
Watson William N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson William N | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $311,615 | $45,000 | $266,615 |
| 2024 | $2,136 | $208,810 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,136 | $202,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $196,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,054 | $191,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $188,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $184,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $180,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,865 | $177,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,857 | $173,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,895 | $172,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,961 | $174,491 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map