5601 Dodington Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5601 Dodington Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $233,058, approximately $157 per square foot. 5601 Dodington Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Bettie F. Williams Elementary, Newtown Elementary School, and Diamond Springs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Secty Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Ferguson Marcus F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,960
Outstanding Balance
$17,285
Interest Rate
8.24%
Estimated Equity
$215,773
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Marcus F | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferguson Marcus F | $48,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $181,300 | $65,000 | $116,300 |
| 2024 | $730 | $171,500 | $62,000 | $109,500 |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $139,500 | $48,400 | $91,100 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $146,500 | $48,400 | $98,100 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $125,900 | $41,000 | $84,900 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $116,300 | $38,000 | $78,300 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $109,600 | $36,500 | $73,100 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $109,600 | $36,500 | $73,100 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $100,800 | $34,000 | $66,800 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $102,600 | $34,000 | $68,600 |
| 2015 | $988 | $99,800 | $33,000 | $66,800 |
| 2014 | $843 | $96,300 | $34,200 | $62,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map