5601 Longbow Dr Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $329,059 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5601 Longbow Dr, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $362,515, approximately $218 per square foot. 5601 Longbow Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield North Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Jack Wieland Builders Inc
Bought by
Cumberland Thomas R and Cumberland Ruby E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,613
Outstanding Balance
$61,806
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$300,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
D & D Land Investments Inc
Bought by
Jack H Wieland Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cumberland Thomas R | $207,613 | -- | |
| Jack H Wieland Builders Inc | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cumberland Thomas R | $127,613 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,203 | $95,310 | $15,010 | $80,300 |
| 2024 | $3,203 | $95,310 | $15,010 | $80,300 |
| 2023 | $3,187 | $95,310 | $15,010 | $80,300 |
| 2022 | $3,662 | $80,480 | $15,010 | $65,470 |
| 2021 | $3,216 | $76,780 | $15,010 | $61,770 |
| 2020 | $3,330 | $76,780 | $15,010 | $61,770 |
| 2019 | $5,786 | $61,560 | $15,340 | $46,220 |
| 2018 | $2,947 | $61,560 | $15,340 | $46,220 |
| 2017 | $2,974 | $61,560 | $15,340 | $46,220 |
| 2016 | $3,015 | $59,460 | $15,340 | $44,120 |
| 2015 | $2,982 | $59,460 | $15,340 | $44,120 |
| 2014 | $2,401 | $59,460 | $15,340 | $44,120 |
| 2013 | $2,401 | $53,800 | $15,340 | $38,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map