5601 Soltis Dr Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $35,000 - $54,135
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5601 Soltis Dr, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $45,284, approximately $55 per square foot. 5601 Soltis Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Clairton Elementary School and Clairton Middle School/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24 | $500 | $400 | $100 |
| 2024 | $24 | $500 | $400 | $100 |
| 2023 | $23 | $500 | $400 | $100 |
| 2022 | $23 | $500 | $400 | $100 |
| 2021 | $2 | $500 | $400 | $100 |
| 2020 | $23 | $500 | $400 | $100 |
| 2019 | $8 | $500 | $400 | $100 |
| 2018 | $2 | $500 | $400 | $100 |
| 2017 | $8 | $500 | $400 | $100 |
| 2016 | $38 | $8,100 | $8,000 | $100 |
| 2015 | $38 | $8,100 | $8,000 | $100 |
| 2014 | $38 | $8,100 | $8,000 | $100 |
Source: Public Records
Map