5602 Morningside Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Kempsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5602 Morningside Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $262,058, approximately $183 per square foot. 5602 Morningside Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Arrowhead Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Kempsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
5602 Morningside Court Llc
Bought by
Sybers David W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,775
Outstanding Balance
$231,445
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,613
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sybers David W | $257,500 | Title Resource Guaranty Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sybers David W | $234,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,902 | $238,900 | $72,000 | $166,900 |
| 2024 | $1,902 | $196,100 | $67,000 | $129,100 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $149,900 | $57,000 | $92,900 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $142,500 | $53,000 | $89,500 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $134,800 | $52,000 | $82,800 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $132,200 | $52,000 | $80,200 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $122,400 | $48,400 | $74,000 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $122,400 | $48,400 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $118,500 | $47,000 | $71,500 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $119,800 | $47,000 | $72,800 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $115,600 | $47,000 | $68,600 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $117,200 | $44,800 | $72,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map