5602 Renfrew Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46835
Sunnybrook Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,448
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5602 Renfrew Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 and is currently estimated at $188,951, approximately $77 per square foot. 5602 Renfrew Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Willard Shambaugh Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Turner Jeffrey R
Bought by
Reneau Mark A and Reneau Amie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,742
Outstanding Balance
$34,633
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$154,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Nieberding Keith B and Nieberding Suzanne F
Bought by
Turner Jeffrey R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reneau Mark A | -- | Metropolitan Title In Llc | |
| Turner Jeffrey R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reneau Mark A | $73,742 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Jeffrey R | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215 | $138,900 | $25,200 | $113,700 |
| 2024 | $1,075 | $128,200 | $25,200 | $103,000 |
| 2022 | $973 | $108,400 | $25,200 | $83,200 |
| 2021 | $674 | $87,900 | $16,100 | $71,800 |
| 2020 | $574 | $81,700 | $16,100 | $65,600 |
| 2019 | $475 | $75,200 | $16,100 | $59,100 |
| 2018 | $423 | $67,500 | $16,100 | $51,400 |
| 2017 | $430 | $66,300 | $16,100 | $50,200 |
| 2016 | $442 | $67,400 | $16,100 | $51,300 |
| 2014 | $396 | $62,400 | $16,100 | $46,300 |
| 2013 | $387 | $62,100 | $16,100 | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map