5602 Williamsburg Dr Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $251,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5602 Williamsburg Dr, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $237,854, approximately $125 per square foot. 5602 Williamsburg Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Walter G. Nord Middle School, and Amherst Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Ellis Joe M and Brosky Beth A
Bought by
Ellis Joe M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Brosky Michael E and Rocker Heidi
Bought by
Ellis Joe M and Ellis Beth Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,200
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Joe M | -- | -- | |
| Ellis Joe M | $120,000 | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ellis Joe M | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Ellis Joe M | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,892 | $69,570 | $15,295 | $54,275 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $51,258 | $12,716 | $38,542 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $51,258 | $12,716 | $38,542 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $51,258 | $12,716 | $38,542 |
| 2020 | $2,107 | $39,370 | $9,770 | $29,600 |
| 2019 | $2,066 | $39,370 | $9,770 | $29,600 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $39,370 | $9,770 | $29,600 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $41,100 | $9,920 | $31,180 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $41,100 | $9,920 | $31,180 |
| 2015 | $2,196 | $41,100 | $9,920 | $31,180 |
| 2014 | $2,343 | $43,730 | $10,560 | $33,170 |
| 2013 | $2,350 | $43,730 | $10,560 | $33,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map