5702 Williamsburg Dr Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $220,334 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5702 Williamsburg Dr, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $232,334, approximately $129 per square foot. 5702 Williamsburg Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Walter G. Nord Middle School, and Amherst Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Credit Llc
Bought by
Adkins Sherri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,761
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$147,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Berthold Daniel
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Credit Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Ratcliff Thomas N and Ratcliff Cathy L
Bought by
Bethold Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,160
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins Sherri L | $138,500 | Dyanamic Title Agency | |
| Sirva Relocation Credit Llc | $138,500 | Dyanamic Title Agency | |
| Bethold Daniel | $140,200 | Bayside Title & Escrow Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adkins Sherri L | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sirva Relocation Credit Llc | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bethold Daniel | $112,160 | |
| Closed | Bethold Daniel | $28,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,611 | $62,822 | $14,060 | $48,762 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $46,288 | $11,683 | $34,605 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $46,288 | $11,683 | $34,605 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $46,288 | $11,683 | $34,605 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $35,550 | $8,970 | $26,580 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $35,550 | $8,970 | $26,580 |
| 2018 | $1,875 | $35,550 | $8,970 | $26,580 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $36,730 | $9,120 | $27,610 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $36,730 | $9,120 | $27,610 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $36,730 | $9,120 | $27,610 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $39,070 | $9,700 | $29,370 |
| 2013 | $2,100 | $39,070 | $9,700 | $29,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map