Estimated Value: $199,000 - $227,526
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5603 E 100 N, Flora, IN 46929 and is currently estimated at $217,632, approximately $155 per square foot. 5603 E 100 N is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carroll Elementary School and Carroll Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1995
Sold by
Keller Ted and Keller Debra
Bought by
Fague Steven and Fague Onda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fague Steven | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681 | $189,500 | $31,100 | $158,400 |
| 2024 | $681 | $163,500 | $31,100 | $132,400 |
| 2023 | $481 | $139,100 | $31,100 | $108,000 |
| 2022 | $481 | $120,200 | $30,500 | $89,700 |
| 2021 | $465 | $112,400 | $30,500 | $81,900 |
| 2020 | $483 | $114,800 | $30,500 | $84,300 |
| 2019 | $484 | $116,100 | $30,500 | $85,600 |
| 2018 | $419 | $105,400 | $28,800 | $76,600 |
| 2017 | $401 | $108,200 | $28,800 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $342 | $99,100 | $28,800 | $70,300 |
| 2014 | $228 | $84,500 | $26,100 | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map