Estimated Value: $307,000 - $461,930
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,485
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6281 E 100 N, Flora, IN 46929 and is currently estimated at $403,983, approximately $162 per square foot. 6281 E 100 N is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carroll Elementary School and Carroll Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Kistler Jay A and Kistler Sandra A
Bought by
Jay And Sandra Kistler Family Trust and Ayres
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Mitchell Mary
Bought by
Kistler Jay and Kistler Sandra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay And Sandra Kistler Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kistler Jay | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $424,100 | $31,100 | $393,000 |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $363,400 | $31,100 | $332,300 |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $301,300 | $31,100 | $270,200 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $256,500 | $30,500 | $226,000 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $236,900 | $30,500 | $206,400 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $237,100 | $30,500 | $206,600 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $245,100 | $30,500 | $214,600 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $236,900 | $28,800 | $208,100 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $248,300 | $28,800 | $219,500 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $222,300 | $28,800 | $193,500 |
| 2014 | $915 | $202,500 | $26,100 | $176,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map