5603 N State Highway H Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $198,462 - $526,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,566
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5603 N State Highway H, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $308,366, approximately $67 per square foot. 5603 N State Highway H is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pleasant View K-8 School and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Ferguson Thomas H
Bought by
Revocable Living Trust Agreement Of Thomas H and Ferguson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Sonnenberg Mark A and Sonnenberg Ruth
Bought by
Ferguson Thomas H and Ferguson Patricia Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,750
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
White Marian L and White Jerry
Bought by
Sonnenberg Mark A and Sonnenberg Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Living Trust Agreement Of Thomas H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ferguson Thomas H | -- | None Available | |
| Sonnenberg Mark A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Thomas H | $111,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Sonnenberg Mark A | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $20,730 | $7,600 | $13,130 |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $17,970 | $4,560 | $13,410 |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $17,970 | $4,560 | $13,410 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $18,700 | $4,560 | $14,140 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $18,700 | $4,560 | $14,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map