5603 Terrace Dr Rocklin, CA 95765
Sunset Whitney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5603 Terrace Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $589,945, approximately $308 per square foot. 5603 Terrace Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Cobblestone Elementary School, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2023
Sold by
Taylor Jonathan E and Taylor Joanne E
Bought by
J T Taylor Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1998
Sold by
Mcclure Jeffrey S
Bought by
Taylor Jonathan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,855
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Mcclure Teresa M
Bought by
Mcclure Jeffrey Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J T Taylor Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Jonathan E | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Mcclure Jeffrey Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Jonathan E | $149,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,067 | $272,800 | $98,284 | $174,516 |
| 2023 | $3,067 | $262,209 | $94,468 | $167,741 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $257,068 | $92,616 | $164,452 |
| 2021 | $2,938 | $252,028 | $90,800 | $161,228 |
| 2020 | $2,933 | $249,444 | $89,869 | $159,575 |
| 2019 | $2,893 | $244,554 | $88,107 | $156,447 |
| 2018 | $2,821 | $239,760 | $86,380 | $153,380 |
| 2017 | $2,823 | $235,060 | $84,687 | $150,373 |
| 2016 | $2,746 | $230,452 | $83,027 | $147,425 |
| 2015 | $2,712 | $226,991 | $81,780 | $145,211 |
| 2014 | $2,666 | $222,546 | $80,179 | $142,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map