5604 Fehrs Dr NE Outing, MN 56662
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5604 Fehrs Dr NE, Outing, MN 56662 and is currently estimated at $215,776, approximately $143 per square foot. 5604 Fehrs Dr NE is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Northland Elementary School and Northland Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veteran Affairs
Bought by
Scott Mark and Kelly Mark Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Charles L and Johnson Bonnie Lee
Bought by
Johnson Charles L and Johnson Bonnie Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Mark | $68,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Charles L | -- | Action Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,158 | $232,400 | $24,000 | $208,400 |
| 2024 | $1,158 | $232,400 | $24,000 | $208,400 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $234,800 | $24,000 | $210,800 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $234,800 | $24,000 | $210,800 |
| 2021 | $910 | $173,300 | $20,000 | $153,300 |
| 2020 | $874 | $157,300 | $20,000 | $137,300 |
| 2019 | $772 | $130,500 | $20,000 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $790 | $131,700 | $20,000 | $111,700 |
| 2017 | $804 | $131,700 | $20,000 | $111,700 |
| 2016 | $608 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $608 | $127,800 | $20,000 | $107,800 |
| 2014 | $566 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map