5605 Bajada Ave Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $760,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5605 Bajada Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $733,500, approximately $473 per square foot. 5605 Bajada Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including San Benito Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Endres Jenell V and The Jenell V Endres Trust
Bought by
Nagorski James M and Nagorski Cristin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,552
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$523,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Endres Jenell
Bought by
Endres Jenell V and The Jenell V Endres Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Joy Laura and Joy Michael
Bought by
Endres Jenell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1994
Sold by
Joy Michael and Joy Laura
Bought by
Joy Michael and Joy Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagorski James M | $490,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Endres Jenell V | -- | -- | |
| Endres Jenell | $193,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Joy Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nagorski James M | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,797 | $669,609 | $409,966 | $259,643 |
| 2024 | $7,792 | $656,480 | $401,928 | $254,552 |
| 2023 | $7,792 | $643,609 | $394,048 | $249,561 |
| 2022 | $7,609 | $630,990 | $386,322 | $244,668 |
| 2021 | $5,785 | $478,000 | $295,000 | $183,000 |
| 2020 | $5,332 | $444,000 | $270,000 | $174,000 |
| 2019 | $5,273 | $444,000 | $270,000 | $174,000 |
| 2018 | $5,232 | $444,000 | $270,000 | $174,000 |
| 2017 | $4,627 | $391,000 | $240,000 | $151,000 |
| 2016 | $4,136 | $348,000 | $215,000 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $3,667 | $307,000 | $190,000 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $3,316 | $296,000 | $180,000 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map