Estimated Value: $245,575 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5605 Fairbridge St, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $271,394, approximately $248 per square foot. 5605 Fairbridge St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Snobrey Llc
Bought by
Baker Daniel Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$175,146
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Kirk Carol
Bought by
Snobrey Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Marshall Renee and Kirk Carol
Bought by
Kirk Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Marshall Renee
Bought by
Marshall Renee and Kirk Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
Marshall James M
Bought by
Marshall Renee S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Daniel Gregory | $200,000 | Landmark Title Agency Inc | |
| Snobrey Llc | $108,500 | Southeast Professional Title | |
| Kirk Carol | -- | Attorney | |
| Marshall Renee | $22,500 | -- | |
| Marshall Renee S | $22,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Daniel Gregory | $196,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $165,450 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,016 | $160,790 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $156,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,881 | $151,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $147,160 | $42,000 | $105,160 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $121,250 | $40,000 | $81,250 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $115,200 | $35,000 | $80,200 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $107,300 | $27,000 | $80,300 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $95,410 | $24,000 | $71,410 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $80,930 | $18,000 | $62,930 |
| 2015 | $1,465 | $63,000 | $15,000 | $48,000 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $57,280 | $11,000 | $46,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map