5605 Loblolly Ct Durham, NC 27705
New Hope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,000 - $930,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,925
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5605 Loblolly Ct, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $850,154, approximately $290 per square foot. 5605 Loblolly Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School, A.L. Stanback Middle School, and Cedar Ridge High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Bought by
Bailey and Bailey
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey | $203,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,040 | $794,600 | $295,000 | $499,600 |
| 2024 | $5,462 | $527,700 | $150,000 | $377,700 |
| 2023 | $5,219 | $527,700 | $150,000 | $377,700 |
| 2022 | $5,197 | $527,700 | $150,000 | $377,700 |
| 2021 | $5,078 | $527,700 | $150,000 | $377,700 |
| 2020 | $4,883 | $476,700 | $128,000 | $348,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $476,700 | $128,000 | $348,700 |
| 2017 | $5,277 | $476,700 | $128,000 | $348,700 |
| 2016 | $5,277 | $528,500 | $168,400 | $360,100 |
| 2015 | $5,277 | $528,500 | $168,400 | $360,100 |
| 2014 | $5,113 | $515,656 | $168,465 | $347,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map