5616 Loblolly Ln Durham, NC 27705
New Hope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,000 - $971,872
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,146
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5616 Loblolly Ln, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $929,718, approximately $224 per square foot. 5616 Loblolly Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School, A.L. Stanback Middle School, and Cedar Ridge High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Marsh John S and Marsh Carol M
Bought by
Rogers Jennifer and Allingham Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Outstanding Balance
$353,879
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$575,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1990
Bought by
Marsh and Marsh
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Jennifer | $560,000 | None Available | |
| Marsh | $157,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Jennifer | $424,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,537 | $882,100 | $295,000 | $587,100 |
| 2024 | $6,133 | $610,100 | $150,000 | $460,100 |
| 2023 | $5,847 | $610,100 | $150,000 | $460,100 |
| 2022 | $5,822 | $610,100 | $150,000 | $460,100 |
| 2021 | $5,685 | $610,100 | $150,000 | $460,100 |
| 2020 | $5,512 | $556,700 | $128,000 | $428,700 |
| 2018 | $4,809 | $493,800 | $128,000 | $365,800 |
| 2017 | $4,733 | $493,800 | $128,000 | $365,800 |
| 2016 | $4,733 | $482,936 | $157,364 | $325,572 |
| 2015 | $4,733 | $482,936 | $157,364 | $325,572 |
| 2014 | $4,713 | $482,936 | $157,364 | $325,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map