5605 Old Ranch Rd Oceanside, CA 92057
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,000 - $716,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,012
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5605 Old Ranch Rd, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $698,339, approximately $690 per square foot. 5605 Old Ranch Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Meadows Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Blackburn Christine and Ladd Terry
Bought by
Schacht Jonathan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,250
Outstanding Balance
$325,758
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Osullivan Margaret A
Bought by
Osullivan Margaret A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1996
Sold by
Osullivan Alfred T and Osullivan Margaret A
Bought by
Osullivan Alfred T and Osullivan Margaret A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schacht Jonathan R | $412,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Osullivan Margaret A | -- | None Available | |
| Osullivan Alfred T | -- | -- | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schacht Jonathan R | $371,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,876 | $460,145 | $267,828 | $192,317 |
| 2024 | $4,876 | $451,124 | $262,577 | $188,547 |
| 2023 | $4,757 | $442,279 | $257,429 | $184,850 |
| 2022 | $4,744 | $433,608 | $252,382 | $181,226 |
| 2021 | $4,636 | $425,107 | $247,434 | $177,673 |
| 2020 | $4,697 | $420,749 | $244,897 | $175,852 |
| 2019 | $1,723 | $150,820 | $58,897 | $91,923 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $147,864 | $57,743 | $90,121 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $144,965 | $56,611 | $88,354 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $142,123 | $55,501 | $86,622 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $139,989 | $54,668 | $85,321 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $137,248 | $53,598 | $83,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map