5605 Westerville Rd Westerville, OH 43081
Northern Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,135,147
Studio
--
Bath
6,912
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5605 Westerville Rd, Westerville, OH 43081 and is currently estimated at $1,135,147, approximately $164 per square foot. 5605 Westerville Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Northgate Intermediate, and Woodward Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
Vssnr Investments Llc
Bought by
Gmc Young Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,380
Interest Rate
4.45%
Estimated Equity
$995,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
D & T Westerville Development Llc
Bought by
Vssnr Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Miller David A and Miller Rosemary T
Bought by
D & T Westerville Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gmc Young Properties Llc | $585,000 | -- | |
| Vssnr Investments Llc | $490,000 | None Available | |
| D & T Westerville Development Llc | $710,000 | Talon Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gmc Young Properties Llc | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Gmc Young Properties Llc | -- | |
| Previous Owner | D & T Westerville Development Llc | $568,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,694 | $211,440 | $43,650 | $167,790 |
| 2024 | $15,694 | $211,440 | $43,650 | $167,790 |
| 2023 | $15,445 | $211,435 | $43,645 | $167,790 |
| 2022 | $23,065 | $204,750 | $34,580 | $170,170 |
| 2021 | $15,421 | $204,750 | $34,580 | $170,170 |
| 2020 | $15,315 | $204,750 | $34,580 | $170,170 |
| 2019 | $12,539 | $204,750 | $34,580 | $170,170 |
| 2018 | $14,238 | $152,250 | $34,580 | $117,670 |
| 2017 | $13,725 | $152,250 | $34,580 | $117,670 |
| 2016 | $14,925 | $171,500 | $34,580 | $136,920 |
| 2015 | $15,977 | $171,500 | $34,580 | $136,920 |
| 2014 | $11,731 | $145,250 | $34,580 | $110,670 |
| 2013 | $5,812 | $145,250 | $34,580 | $110,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map