5606 Mount Everett Rd Hubbard, OH 44425
Estimated payment $1,616/month
Highlights
- 2 Acre Lot
- Cape Cod Architecture
- No HOA
- Hubbard Elementary School Rated 9+
- 2 Fireplaces
- 4 Car Garage
About This Home
This stunningly renovated home on two private acres perfectly balances classic charm with modern luxury. The open-concept interior shines with fresh paint, durable LVP flooring, and a chef’s kitchen featuring quartz countertops, new cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Architectural details like paneled ceilings and two unique fireplaces add character, while the bright sunroom offers a serene space to unwind. With updated mechanicals, new siding, and a new garage door, the home is as functional as it is beautiful. Beyond the attached two-car garage, the massive detached building in back provides the ultimate space for a workshop, car collection, or hobbyist’s dream. This is a rare opportunity to own a move-in-ready retreat with endless potential. Schedule your showing today!
Listing Agent
Plum Tree Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: 330-608-2220, support@plumtreerealty.com License #2019003303 Listed on: 04/11/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,800
Year Built
- Built in 1957
Lot Details
- 2 Acre Lot
Parking
- 4 Car Garage
Home Design
- Cape Cod Architecture
- Bungalow
- Frame Construction
- Fiberglass Roof
- Asphalt Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,600 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- 2 Fireplaces
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 01-088185
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $41,440 | $8,050 | $33,390 |
| 2024 | $1,784 | $41,440 | $8,050 | $33,390 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $41,440 | $8,050 | $33,390 |
| 2022 | $2,465 | $47,320 | $7,560 | $39,760 |
| 2021 | $2,475 | $47,320 | $7,560 | $39,760 |
| 2020 | $2,485 | $47,320 | $7,560 | $39,760 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $41,580 | $7,000 | $34,580 |
| 2018 | $2,167 | $41,580 | $7,000 | $34,580 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $41,580 | $7,000 | $34,580 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $37,630 | $7,000 | $30,630 |
| 2015 | $1,820 | $37,630 | $7,000 | $30,630 |
| 2014 | $1,785 | $37,630 | $7,000 | $30,630 |
| 2013 | $1,782 | $37,630 | $7,000 | $30,630 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $109,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Survivorship Deed | $129,500 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $111,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $103,600 | New Conventional |
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5200679
APN: 01-088185
- 0 Lakeview Dr Unit 5191346
- 0 Lakeview Dr Unit 5191352
- 0 Lakeview Dr Unit 5191342
- 0 Lakeview Dr Unit 5191347
- 0 Lakeview Dr Unit 5191335
- 0 Lakeview Dr Unit 5191338
- 0 Lakeview Dr Unit 5191326
- 0 Lakeview Dr Unit 5191349
- 240 Warner Rd
- 256 Warner Rd
- 2675 Seifert-Lewis Rd
- 4810 Logan Way
- 5910 Chestnut Ridge Rd
- 4874 Logan Way
- 1969 Twin Oaks Dr
- 3032 Bell Wick Rd
- 0 Townsend Ave
- 0 Churchill Hubbard Rd
- 1178 Logan Woods Dr
- 6287 Chestnut-Ridge Rd
- 4116 Monticello Blvd
- 402 Caroline Ave Unit 11
- 4151-4201 Logan Gate Rd
- 157 Youngstown Hubbard Rd
- 518 W Liberty St
- 6881 Chestnut-Ridge Rd Unit A
- 50 Orchard Ave SE Unit 2
- 1100 E Liberty St
- 171 Upland Ave Unit 171 2nd floor