5606 Pendleton Rd Louisville, KY 40272
Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $388,335
Studio
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5606 Pendleton Rd, Louisville, KY 40272 and is currently estimated at $318,334, approximately $221 per square foot. 5606 Pendleton Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Stonestreet Elementary School, Trunnell Elementary School, and Layne Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,577 | $313,540 | $167,710 | $145,830 |
| 2024 | $2,626 | $225,440 | $105,360 | $120,080 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $225,440 | $105,360 | $120,080 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $186,330 | $105,360 | $80,970 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $186,330 | $105,360 | $80,970 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $151,240 | $108,520 | $42,720 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $151,240 | $108,520 | $42,720 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $151,240 | $108,520 | $42,720 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $133,240 | $108,520 | $24,720 |
| 2013 | $1,291 | $129,090 | $61,840 | $67,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map