5606 Rivertree Ln Spring, TX 77379
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $250,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5606 Rivertree Ln, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $240,441, approximately $156 per square foot. 5606 Rivertree Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Kuehnle Elementary School, Krimmel Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,587 | $228,222 | $44,100 | $184,122 |
| 2024 | $3,587 | $225,445 | $36,225 | $189,220 |
| 2023 | $3,045 | $247,570 | $36,225 | $211,345 |
| 2022 | $4,507 | $226,624 | $36,225 | $190,399 |
| 2021 | $4,328 | $172,827 | $28,350 | $144,477 |
| 2020 | $4,074 | $151,518 | $28,350 | $123,168 |
| 2019 | $4,173 | $151,518 | $28,350 | $123,168 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $136,539 | $21,420 | $115,119 |
| 2017 | $3,841 | $136,539 | $21,420 | $115,119 |
| 2016 | $3,635 | $136,539 | $21,420 | $115,119 |
| 2015 | $2,711 | $128,409 | $21,420 | $106,989 |
| 2014 | $2,711 | $117,000 | $21,420 | $95,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map