NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5606 Timber Creek Ct Prospect, KY 40059

Estimated Value: $329,315 - $372,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,701 Sq Ft
3.44 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2016

Last sale price $209,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,016 / mo

101 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Norton Elementary School Rated A-

About This Home

As of June 2016

Gorgeous two bedroom two bath unit. Shows like a model home beautifully decorated with tiled spacious kitchen looking into open great room with loft ceiling with great natural light flowing through the sliding glass doors that enclose the patio. Large open dining area is ready to entertain your guest. The separate out door deck overlooks the natural beauty of the Harrods creek area. Great light filled master bedroom with walk-in closet and large tiled spa bath, walk-in glass encased shower and soaking tub. The unit is located on second floor of building with tiled porch and with storage unit and a detached two car garage with loft storage area. Wonderful prospect location with walking trails, amenities include Clubhouse, beautiful pool and tennis court.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tony Stefater

The Breland Group License #202515 Listed on: 03/04/2016

The Breland Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarah Droppelman

Younger Group Real Estate License #217429

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 3.44

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,701 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Woodlands On Harrods Creek Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 066A / 1711
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1711066A0606

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

3.44 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: WOODLANDS ON HARRODS CREEK
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1701.0

• Kitchen Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Other Rooms:Dining Area: Yes
  • Basement:None6: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Construction:Brick3: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 1711066A0606
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1998

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1711
  • Tax Lot: 066A

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2016
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
List Price
$219,000
Sold Price
$209,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.57%
Current Estimated Value
$340,910

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$131,910
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.31%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2013
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-8.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.27%
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Greg Elder Inc
Bought by
Migliore Patrick

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
King Karen
Bought by
Migliore Patrick J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$28,650
Interest Rate
6.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Biggs John P $209,000 None Available
Markwell Lee R $170,000 None Available
Migliore Patrick $2,970 None Available
Migliore Patrick J $191,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Markwell Lee R $136,000
Previous Owner Migliore Patrick J $28,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/30/2016 06/30/16 Sold $209,000 -4.6% $123 / Sq Ft
06/02/2016 06/02/16 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2016 02/22/16 For Sale $219,000 +28.8% $129 / Sq Ft
11/25/2013 11/25/13 Sold $170,000 -8.1% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/28/2013 06/28/13 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2013 02/11/13 For Sale $185,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro Search, Inc.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,350 $210,600 $0 $210,600
2024 $2,397 $210,600 $0 $210,600
2023 $2,439 $210,600 $0 $210,600
2022 $2,447 $209,000 $0 $209,000
2021 $2,623 $209,000 $0 $209,000
2020 $2,408 $209,000 $0 $209,000
2019 $2,359 $209,000 $0 $209,000
2018 $2,321 $209,000 $0 $209,000
2017 $2,193 $209,000 $0 $209,000
2013 $1,910 $191,000 $0 $191,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro Search, Inc.

MLS Number: 1441034

Metro Search, Inc.

APN: 1711066A0606

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.