M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Michael Smallwood
RED DOOR REALTY
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $766,000
Charming 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bathroom home in one of Rialto's finest areas, El Rancho Verde Country Club. Property features include a front door gated entry, a Huge main bedroom leading out to a large covered patio (upstairs), a huge family room (not permitted), cemented driveway leading into the backyard for your numerous cars, RV, and boat; custom brickwork is featured through the property. Built-in bar-b-que stands out in the vast backyard and fruit trees. Cozy up to the wood-burning fireplace in the family room, a quiet area. This property is a must-see.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Smallwood
RED DOOR REALTY License #00785455 Listed on: 10/17/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Geovanni | $670,000 | First American Title | |
| Altman Sam | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| James Brian | -- | -- | |
| Altman Sam | -- | -- | |
| Altman Sam | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| James Brian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Altman Sam | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Altman Sam | -- | Lenders Choice Title Company | |
| Altman Sam | -- | First American | |
| Altman Sam | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Geovanni | $470,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Altman Sam | $544,185 | |
| Previous Owner | Altman Sam | $78,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2023 12/07/23 | Sold | $670,000 | -0.3% | $327 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2023 10/31/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2023 10/30/23 | Price Changed | $672,000 | -2.6% | $328 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2023 10/17/23 | For Sale | $690,000 | -- | $337 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,707 | $683,400 | $170,850 | $512,550 |
| 2024 | $8,399 | $670,000 | $167,500 | $502,500 |
| 2023 | $3,771 | $222,655 | $41,851 | $180,804 |
| 2022 | $2,980 | $218,289 | $41,030 | $177,259 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $214,008 | $40,225 | $173,783 |
| 2020 | $2,964 | $211,814 | $39,813 | $172,001 |
| 2019 | $2,898 | $207,660 | $39,032 | $168,628 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $203,589 | $38,267 | $165,322 |
| 2017 | $2,638 | $199,597 | $37,517 | $162,080 |
| 2016 | $2,604 | $195,683 | $36,781 | $158,902 |
| 2015 | $2,610 | $192,744 | $36,229 | $156,515 |
| 2014 | $2,455 | $188,968 | $35,519 | $153,449 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Michael Smallwood
RED DOOR REALTY
G
Buyer's Agent in 2023
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV23194033
APN: 0264-921-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.