$425,000
$15K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,074/month

Total Views 1,737
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,821 Sq Ft
$233 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

*Seller is offering $5,000 credit towards buyer's closing costs* 5607 Del Coronado Drive is more than just a place to live—it offers a lifestyle centered around comfort, convenience, and connection.Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout that blends open-concept living with everyday functionality, creating a space that feels both inviting and easy to enjoy. Truly no wasted space! Natural light fills the home, while the seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas makes entertaining feel effortless. You’ll appreciate features such as a spacious kitchen island, gas cooktop, brand new West Elm Sofia dining room chandelier, laminate flooring in main living areas, sliding doors leading to the patio, a walk-in closet, and a Vivint security system for added peace of mind. Adding to the home’s appeal is a fully paid-off solar system, providing energy efficiency and significantly reduced utility costs—bringing both sustainability and long-term savings to your everyday living. Beyond the home itself, Waterset truly sets this property apart. Residents enjoy access to an array of resort-style amenities, including multiple community pools, fitness centers, scenic walking and biking trails, playgrounds, parks, and a vibrant calendar of community events. Whether you’re starting your morning with a walk, spending weekends poolside, or connecting with neighbors at the clubhouse, this is a community designed for connection and ease. Ideally located just 30 minutes from Tampa, you’ll enjoy the perfect balance of peaceful community living with convenient access to the city’s dining, entertainment, and waterfront attractions.

Listing Agent

Karolina Franz

SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 813-839-3800 License #3507306 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,524

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 4,880 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Private Entrance
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,821 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Kathy Parodi Association, Phone Number (813) 677-2117
  • Visit Association Website
  • Built by David Weekly
  • Waterset Ph 5A 2B & 5B 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,524

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

4,880 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1821
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Building Area Total: 2455
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4880
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 228.08
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 233.39
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_SolarPanelOwnership: Owned Outright
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-839-3800
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Private Entrance
  • Living Area Meters: 169.18

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Solar
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 151.41
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Kathy Parodi
  • Phone: 813-677-2117
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: watersetmanager@castlegroup.com
  • Association URL: watersetonline.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 151.41
  • Total Monthly Fees: 12.62
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 12.62

Schools

  • Elementary School: Doby Elementary-HB
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eisenhower-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-26-31-19-C1V-000090-00048.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved

• Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: buyers responsibility to verify with the HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9524
  • Tax Block: 90
  • Tax Book Number: 138-114
  • Tax Lot: 48
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 2872

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: buyers responsibility to verify with the HOA

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,134 $341,205 $81,203 $260,002
2024 $9,134 $341,205 $81,203 $260,002
2023 $9,060 $321,672 $76,128 $245,544
2022 $4,445 $60,902 $60,902 $0
2021 $2,700 $4,880 $4,880 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Price Changed $425,000 -3.4% $233 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $440,000 +0.2% $242 / Sq Ft
07/21/2023 07/21/23 Sold $439,000 0.0% $241 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2023 06/09/23 Price Changed $439,000 -0.2% $241 / Sq Ft
05/26/2023 05/26/23 Price Changed $440,000 -1.1% $242 / Sq Ft
05/11/2023 05/11/23 Price Changed $445,000 -1.1% $244 / Sq Ft
04/22/2023 04/22/23 For Sale $450,000 0.0% $247 / Sq Ft
03/22/2023 03/22/23 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2023 02/28/23 Price Changed $450,000 -3.2% $247 / Sq Ft
02/20/2023 02/20/23 For Sale $465,000 -- $255 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Personal Reps Deed $439,000 Fidelity National Title Of Flo
Warranty Deed -- Fidelity National Title Of Flo
Warranty Deed $346,100 Town Square Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $424,348 FHA
Previous Owner $334,459 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8496410

Stellar MLS

APN: U-26-31-19-C1V-000090-00048.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.