5607 E 122nd Dr Brighton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $500,465 - $518,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5607 E 122nd Dr, Brighton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $509,616, approximately $217 per square foot. 5607 E 122nd Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Glacier Peak Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Probst Benjamin O
Bought by
Probst Benjamin O and Bischoff Dawn Laita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Wilson Christopher W and Wilson Amy A
Bought by
Probst Benjamin O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,134
Outstanding Balance
$127,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$382,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Taylor Jennifer J and Taylor Trevor A
Bought by
Wilson Christopher W and Wilson Amy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Taylor Jennifer E
Bought by
Taylor Jennifer J and Taylor Trevor A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,300
Interest Rate
10.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1994
Sold by
Park Engle Homes Inc
Bought by
Taylor Jennifer E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Probst Benjamin O | -- | None Available | |
| Probst Benjamin O | $189,950 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Wilson Christopher W | $225,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Jennifer J | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Jennifer E | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Probst Benjamin O | $185,134 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Christopher W | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Jennifer J | $159,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Jennifer E | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,727 | $33,120 | $6,940 | $26,180 |
| 2024 | $3,727 | $30,440 | $6,380 | $24,060 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $35,240 | $6,220 | $29,020 |
| 2022 | $3,311 | $26,030 | $6,390 | $19,640 |
| 2021 | $3,419 | $26,030 | $6,390 | $19,640 |
| 2020 | $3,322 | $25,720 | $6,580 | $19,140 |
| 2019 | $3,324 | $25,720 | $6,580 | $19,140 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $22,830 | $6,480 | $16,350 |
| 2017 | $2,857 | $22,830 | $6,480 | $16,350 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $18,690 | $3,740 | $14,950 |
| 2015 | $2,426 | $18,690 | $3,740 | $14,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,790 | $3,100 | $12,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map