5697 E 122nd Dr Brighton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $486,311 - $513,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5697 E 122nd Dr, Brighton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $500,078, approximately $210 per square foot. 5697 E 122nd Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Glacier Peak Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Rael Roberto and Mugno Jenna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,942
Outstanding Balance
$100,654
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$399,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Sailakham Malissa
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Sailakham Malissa
Bought by
Sailakham 5697 E 122Nd Dr Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Mead Brian and Mead Linda
Bought by
Sailakham Malissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,040
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
Park Engle Homes Inc
Bought by
Mead Brian and Mead Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,869
Interest Rate
8.75%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rael Roberto | $158,000 | Fahtco | |
| Bank Of New York | -- | None Available | |
| Sailakham 5697 E 122Nd Dr Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sailakham Malissa | $218,800 | American Liberty Title | |
| Mead Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rael Roberto | $155,942 | |
| Previous Owner | Sailakham Malissa | $175,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Mead Brian | $106,869 | |
| Closed | Sailakham Malissa | $43,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,775 | $33,390 | $6,940 | $26,450 |
| 2024 | $3,775 | $30,690 | $6,380 | $24,310 |
| 2023 | $3,743 | $35,650 | $6,220 | $29,430 |
| 2022 | $3,236 | $25,440 | $6,390 | $19,050 |
| 2021 | $3,341 | $25,440 | $6,390 | $19,050 |
| 2020 | $3,308 | $25,610 | $6,580 | $19,030 |
| 2019 | $3,310 | $25,610 | $6,580 | $19,030 |
| 2018 | $2,989 | $22,210 | $6,480 | $15,730 |
| 2017 | $2,779 | $22,210 | $6,480 | $15,730 |
| 2016 | $2,374 | $18,250 | $3,740 | $14,510 |
| 2015 | $2,369 | $18,250 | $3,740 | $14,510 |
| 2014 | $2,260 | $16,730 | $3,100 | $13,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map