5607 Main St Augusta, MO 63332
Estimated Value: $287,204 - $423,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,786
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5607 Main St, Augusta, MO 63332 and is currently estimated at $336,551, approximately $188 per square foot. 5607 Main St is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Leavitt Janet R and Aholt Jane L Sutton
Bought by
Leavitt Janet R and Aholt Jane L Sutton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2004
Sold by
Leavitt Janet R and Estate Of Eugenia O Schneider
Bought by
Leavitt Janet R and Aholt Jane L Sutton
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leavitt Janet R | -- | None Available | |
| Leavitt Janet R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $39,056 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $35,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $28,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $28,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $25,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $25,545 | $0 | $0 |