NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $366,000 - $412,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,046 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 22, 2018

Last sale price $237,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,276 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2018

5 (FIVE!) BEDROOM, 3 (THREE!) BATHROOM! This gorgeous home has recently gone through a full remodel. The Front Patio was extended and added as well as the back 2nd master bedroom/kitchen area/laundry room area. *ALL DONE WITH PERMITS* New flooring, fully re-textured, new plumbing and electrical wiring with new 2-in-1 panel as seen in pictures. Crown Molding, baseboards, dual pane windows and doors! Kitchen & Bathrooms where completely gutted and redone. Kitchen has new cabinets and granite countertops. Did I mention there are 2 (TWO) MASTER BEDROOMS, both with Walk in Closets and Bathrooms. Spacious backyard with gravel and new brick fence all around w/ RV GATE! This home isn't your typically cosmetic remodel, this home was completely redone. Minutes away from GCU, I-17 and Grand.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Everardo Chavez

West USA Realty License #BR657488000 Listed on: 07/12/2018

West USA Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

John Purdon

Arizona 1st Land & Home RE Co License #BR577777000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $603

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 6,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,046 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • RV Gated

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Playground

Schools

  • Alhambra Traditional Elementary And Middle School

• Built by JOHN F LONG
  • Maryvale Park 2 Amd Lots 243 415, & Tr C Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 511
  • Assessor Parcel Number 153-13-155

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$603

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

6,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 35th Ave & Bethany Home Road
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2018
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2018
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2018
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2018
  • Updated Plumbing: Full
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2018
  • Updated Room Addition: Full
  • Items Updated Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2018
  • Updated Roof: Partial
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2018
  • Updated Wiring: Full
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2018
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: MARYVALE PARK 2 AMD LOTS 243-415, & TR C
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 115.83

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, 2 Master Baths, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 2046.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Playground
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Childrens Play Area: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: RV Gate
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Alhambra Traditional School
  • High School: Alhambra High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Alhambra Traditional School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6500.0
  • Parcel #: 153-13-155

Building Info

  • Builder Name: JOHN F LONG

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 603.0
  • Tax Book Number: 153.00
  • Tax Lot: 511
  • Tax Map Number: 13.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2018
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Pichardo Jose J Hernandez
Bought by
Ortiz Jose C Hernandez and Hernandez Juana
Seller's Agent
Everardo Chavez
West USA Realty
Buyer's Agent
John Purdon
Arizona 1st Land & Home RE Co
List Price
$237,000
Sold Price
$237,000
Current Estimated Value
$391,730

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$154,730
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.73%
Original Mortgage
$225,150
Outstanding Balance
$195,534
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,196

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Pichardo Ana Maria
Bought by
Pichardo Jose Jorge Hennandon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Pichardo Jose Jorge Hernandez
Bought by
Pichardo Ana Maria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ortiz Jose C Hernandez $237,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Pichardo Jose Jorge Hennandon -- None Available
Pichardo Ana Maria -- None Available
Hernandez Jose J $35,000 Magnus Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ortiz Jose C Hernandez $225,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/22/2018 08/22/18 Sold $237,000 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft
07/12/2018 07/12/18 For Sale $237,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,215 $15,541 -- --
2024 $2,010 $14,801 -- --
2023 $2,010 $28,420 $5,680 $22,740
2022 $1,979 $21,310 $4,260 $17,050
2021 $2,016 $18,260 $3,650 $14,610
2020 $1,932 $17,150 $3,430 $13,720
2019 $596 $10,820 $2,160 $8,660
2018 $610 $9,670 $1,930 $7,740
2017 $603 $7,610 $1,520 $6,090
2016 $577 $6,460 $1,290 $5,170
2015 $490 $5,230 $1,040 $4,190
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5792786

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 153-13-155

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.