5607 Petersen Rd Amarillo, TX 79118
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $373,137
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5607 Petersen Rd, Amarillo, TX 79118 and is currently estimated at $304,034, approximately $196 per square foot. 5607 Petersen Rd is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Canyon Intermediate School, and Canyon Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Adams Todd M and Adams Carolyn
Bought by
Harshbarger John P and Harshbarger Jennifer E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harshbarger John P | -- | Stc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harshbarger John P | $140,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $221,384 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,812 | $201,258 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $219,902 | $32,500 | $187,402 |
| 2022 | $3,182 | $194,745 | $32,500 | $162,245 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $151,208 | $32,500 | $118,708 |
| 2020 | $2,627 | $149,318 | $32,500 | $116,818 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $149,318 | $32,500 | $116,818 |
| 2018 | $2,624 | $146,896 | $32,500 | $114,396 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $145,460 | $32,500 | $112,960 |
| 2016 | $2,521 | $141,114 | $32,500 | $108,614 |
| 2015 | $2,401 | $141,114 | $32,500 | $108,614 |
| 2014 | $2,401 | $141,114 | $32,500 | $108,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map