Estimated Value: $184,000 - $299,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5607 Stagecoach Rd, Ozark, AR 72949 and is currently estimated at $237,981, approximately $132 per square foot. 5607 Stagecoach Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ozark Kindergarten School, Elgin B Milton Primary School, and Ozark Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Pence Ken and Pence Lori
Bought by
Gilbreth Dale A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,932
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$134,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Stenback Casey and Stenback Roger
Bought by
Pence Ken and Pence Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Stenback Casey and Stenback Roger
Bought by
Stenback Adam and Stenback Crystal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Bought by
Inman and Stenback
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbreth Dale A | $160,000 | -- | |
| Pence Ken | -- | -- | |
| Stenback Adam | -- | -- | |
| Inman | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilbreth Dale A | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pence Ken | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,296 | $27,060 | $3,200 | $23,860 |
| 2024 | $1,296 | $27,060 | $3,200 | $23,860 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $27,060 | $3,200 | $23,860 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $27,060 | $3,200 | $23,860 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $27,060 | $3,200 | $23,860 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $27,320 | $2,200 | $25,120 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $27,320 | $2,200 | $25,120 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $27,320 | $2,200 | $25,120 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $27,320 | $2,200 | $25,120 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $27,320 | $2,200 | $25,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,120 | $2,270 | $22,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,120 | $2,270 | $22,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map