5607 Trailhead St Bakersfield, CA 93307
Oakridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,679 - $352,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5607 Trailhead St, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $341,670, approximately $228 per square foot. 5607 Trailhead St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Virginia Avenue Elementary School, Shirley Lane Elementary School, and Fairfax Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Collins Mayra
Bought by
Mendoza Ramon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,900
Outstanding Balance
$400,814
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$59,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Mendoza Deyci
Bought by
Mendoza Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Patam Tan Elizabeth and Patam Tan Elizabeth
Bought by
Mendoza Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Tan Ericsel Vitacion
Bought by
Tan Elizabeth Patam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Adh Corp
Bought by
Tan Ericsel and Tan Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,633
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Ramon | -- | Placer Title Er | |
| Mendoza Ramon | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mendoza Ramon | $139,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Tan Elizabeth Patam | -- | -- | |
| Tan Ericsel | $95,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Ramon | $455,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Ramon | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Ramon | $111,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Tan Ericsel | $93,633 | |
| Closed | Tan Ericsel | $2,853 | |
| Closed | Mendoza Ramon | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $197,604 | $28,423 | $169,181 |
| 2024 | $3,050 | $193,730 | $27,866 | $165,864 |
| 2023 | $3,050 | $189,932 | $27,320 | $162,612 |
| 2022 | $2,977 | $186,209 | $26,785 | $159,424 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $182,559 | $26,260 | $156,299 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $180,688 | $25,991 | $154,697 |
| 2019 | $2,691 | $175,000 | $30,000 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $170,000 | $30,000 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $145,000 | $30,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $145,000 | $30,000 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $1,873 | $129,000 | $11,000 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $129,000 | $11,000 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map