5608 Catskill Ct Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $567,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5608 Catskill Ct, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $535,247, approximately $207 per square foot. 5608 Catskill Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Pearsontown Elementary School, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Jirlds Carl E and Jirlds Cathryn L
Bought by
Mccann Peter Michael and Pontoriero Caterina Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,500
Outstanding Balance
$275,700
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Olde South Homes Inc
Bought by
Jirlds Carl E and Jirlds Cathryn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,455
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccann Peter Michael | $357,000 | None Available | |
| Jirlds Carl E | $270,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccann Peter Michael | $311,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jirlds Carl E | $205,455 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,551 | $560,021 | $126,850 | $433,171 |
| 2024 | $4,145 | $297,163 | $64,845 | $232,318 |
| 2023 | $3,893 | $297,163 | $64,845 | $232,318 |
| 2022 | $3,803 | $297,163 | $64,845 | $232,318 |
| 2021 | $3,786 | $297,163 | $64,845 | $232,318 |
| 2020 | $3,696 | $297,163 | $64,845 | $232,318 |
| 2019 | $3,696 | $297,163 | $64,845 | $232,318 |
| 2018 | $3,379 | $249,091 | $47,160 | $201,931 |
| 2017 | $3,354 | $249,091 | $47,160 | $201,931 |
| 2016 | $3,241 | $249,091 | $47,160 | $201,931 |
| 2015 | $3,666 | $264,806 | $48,656 | $216,150 |
| 2014 | $3,666 | $264,806 | $48,656 | $216,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map