5608 Nichols Ave Mountain Iron, MN 55768
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $193,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5608 Nichols Ave, Mountain Iron, MN 55768 and is currently estimated at $150,964, approximately $149 per square foot. 5608 Nichols Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Merritt Elementary School and Mountain Iron-Buhl Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Solinger Joyce L and Solinger Joyce
Bought by
Joyce Lila Marie Solinger Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Lila Marie Solinger Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,458 | $110,700 | $14,700 | $96,000 |
| 2023 | $416 | $110,700 | $14,700 | $96,000 |
| 2022 | $448 | $94,300 | $14,700 | $79,600 |
| 2021 | $446 | $85,600 | $13,300 | $72,300 |
| 2020 | $602 | $85,600 | $13,300 | $72,300 |
| 2019 | $658 | $94,300 | $13,300 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $566 | $94,300 | $13,300 | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $504 | $94,300 | $13,300 | $81,000 |
| 2016 | $450 | $89,900 | $13,300 | $76,600 |
| 2015 | $405 | $50,000 | $8,000 | $42,000 |
| 2014 | $405 | $50,000 | $8,000 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map