5608 Regency Forest Ct Unit 2 Lithonia, GA 30038
Estimated Value: $229,470 - $251,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5608 Regency Forest Ct Unit 2, Lithonia, GA 30038 and is currently estimated at $240,868, approximately $132 per square foot. 5608 Regency Forest Ct Unit 2 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Flat Rock Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Martin Luther King- Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Bethel Props Inc
Bought by
Mciver Kim C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mciver Kim C | $88,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mciver Kim C | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,043 | $102,480 | $20,000 | $82,480 |
| 2024 | $5,042 | $103,200 | $20,000 | $83,200 |
| 2023 | $5,042 | $84,960 | $4,520 | $80,440 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | $78,800 | $4,520 | $74,280 |
| 2021 | $3,154 | $62,800 | $4,520 | $58,280 |
| 2020 | $2,762 | $54,560 | $4,520 | $50,040 |
| 2019 | $2,682 | $53,120 | $4,520 | $48,600 |
| 2018 | $2,204 | $43,560 | $4,520 | $39,040 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $42,600 | $4,520 | $38,080 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $39,960 | $4,520 | $35,440 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $20,640 | $4,480 | $16,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map