NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $613,000 - $827,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,080 Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5609 Sharon Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210 and is currently estimated at $708,226, approximately $340 per square foot. 5609 Sharon Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Beverly Woods Elementary, Carmel Middle, and South Mecklenburg High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Parker Andrew Patrick and Parker Andrew P
Current Estimated Value
$708,226

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,619
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$602,607

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Walters Kelly Antoniazzi and Barrett Walters J
Bought by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Hernandez Agustin
Bought by
Walters J Barrett and Walters Kelly Antoniazzi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$277,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Hernandez Elizabeth
Bought by
Hernandez Agustin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Schuster Larry E and Schuster Marilyn B
Bought by
Hernandez Agustin and Hernandez Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate
6.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Parker Andrew Patrick $169,000 None Available
Suntrust Mortgage Inc $212,075 None Available
Walters J Barrett $240,000 Colonial Title Company
Hernandez Agustin -- --
Hernandez Agustin $161,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Parker Andrew Patrick $163,000
Previous Owner Walters J Barrett $277,000
Previous Owner Hernandez Agustin $129,200
Closed Hernandez Agustin $24,225
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,185 $532,400 $296,000 $236,400
2024 $4,185 $532,400 $296,000 $236,400
2023 $4,044 $532,400 $296,000 $236,400
2022 $3,767 $377,300 $184,000 $193,300
2021 $3,755 $377,300 $184,000 $193,300
2020 $3,748 $377,300 $184,000 $193,300
2019 $4,109 $416,300 $195,500 $220,800
2018 $3,042 $226,300 $115,600 $110,700
2017 $2,992 $226,300 $115,600 $110,700
2016 $2,983 $226,300 $115,600 $110,700
2015 $2,971 $226,300 $115,600 $110,700
2014 $2,969 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.