Seller's Agent in 2026
Kristine Turner
Century 21 Cornerstone Realty
(530) 268-2250
22 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $469,000
Tucked away where the cul-de-sac gently curves, this home feels like its own quiet little retreat. Inside, vaulted ceilings lift the space while rich newer plank flooring grounds it in warmth and style. The open layout moves with an easy, natural flow perfect for slow mornings, lively evenings, and all the moments in between. The primary suite is flooded with natural light, now featuring a brand-new 8-foot slider that opens to a private patio peaceful corner of the home made just for unwinding! With four bedrooms, two baths, and 1,500 sq. ft. of thoughtfully used space, there's room for everyone and every idea. Set in a super quaint neighborhood filled with charm, and just steps from local parks, this home offers the kind of lifestyle where fresh air, friendly strolls, and simple joys come naturally. A sweet hideaway with all the right touches.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Cornerstone Realty License #02072286 Listed on: 11/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Adam | $425,000 | Placer Title | |
| Weinberger Jesse | $301,500 | Placer Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Adam | $315,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Sold | $425,000 | -7.6% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | For Sale | $460,000 | +52.6% | $307 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2019 02/26/19 | Sold | $301,450 | -13.9% | $201 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/07/2019 02/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2018 10/11/18 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,608 | $336,269 | $66,929 | $269,340 |
| 2024 | $3,522 | $329,676 | $65,617 | $264,059 |
| 2023 | $3,522 | $323,213 | $64,331 | $258,882 |
| 2022 | $3,490 | $316,876 | $63,070 | $253,806 |
| 2021 | $3,397 | $310,664 | $61,834 | $248,830 |
| 2020 | $3,394 | $307,479 | $61,200 | $246,279 |
| 2019 | $1,455 | $130,868 | $28,400 | $102,468 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $128,303 | $27,844 | $100,459 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $125,789 | $27,299 | $98,490 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $123,323 | $26,764 | $96,559 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $121,471 | $26,362 | $95,109 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $119,092 | $25,846 | $93,246 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kristine Turner
Century 21 Cornerstone Realty
(530) 268-2250
22 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jeff Bogaczyk
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(530) 913-2062
35 in this area
86 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Rebecca Mosbarger
Allison James Estates & Homes
(530) 913-4043
14 in this area
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Zachary Scicluna
HomeSmart ICARE Realty
(530) 305-2429
4 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225135859
APN: 029-060-011-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.