Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryne Shadday
Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington
(812) 727-7963
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $158,991 - $184,000
This spacious and affordable 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome has brand new flooring and fresh paint throughout! Enjoy a bright and airy living space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The third bedroom is located in the finished basement for added privacy and flexibility. This home offers incredible value with its unbeatable location being just minutes from downtown and campus, near schools, the YMCA, city parks, and multi-purpose trails, and more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington Brokerage Phone: 812-727-7963 Listed on: 03/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Tommi N | $165,000 | Trademark Title, Inc | |
| Morse Ashley L | -- | None Available | |
| Morse Matthew J | -- | None Available | |
| Ziegler Derrick | -- | None Available | |
| Schilling Joseph | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morse Matthew J | $59,895 | |
| Previous Owner | Ziegler Derrick | $63,822 | |
| Previous Owner | Schilling Joseph | $49,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Sold | $165,000 | -4.1% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Price Changed | $172,000 | +1.8% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Price Changed | $169,000 | -2.9% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2025 03/01/25 | For Sale | $174,000 | +53.3% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2020 11/17/20 | Sold | $113,500 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | Price Changed | $113,500 | -7.0% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | For Sale | $122,000 | +100.0% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | Sold | $61,000 | -3.0% | $43 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2016 03/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2015 06/28/15 | For Sale | $62,900 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,213 | $146,100 | $50,000 | $96,100 |
| 2024 | $6,213 | $141,100 | $45,200 | $95,900 |
| 2023 | $1,511 | $142,800 | $45,200 | $97,600 |
| 2022 | $940 | $118,700 | $30,000 | $88,700 |
| 2021 | $748 | $102,300 | $20,000 | $82,300 |
| 2020 | $362 | $77,600 | $10,000 | $67,600 |
| 2019 | $272 | $62,900 | $10,000 | $52,900 |
| 2018 | $269 | $62,000 | $10,000 | $52,000 |
| 2017 | $266 | $61,400 | $10,000 | $51,400 |
| 2016 | $247 | $59,000 | $10,000 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | $302 | $57,800 | $10,000 | $47,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryne Shadday
Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington
(812) 727-7963
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kevin Sebastian
Re/Max Allstars
(812) 344-1619
78 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Chelsea Kieffner
CK Realty Homes
(812) 322-5818
166 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Stephen Wilcoxon
Hanson Professional Services Inc.
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202506477
APN: 53-01-54-411-530.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.