Landlord's Agent in 2014
Matt Carter
Mackie Properties
(812) 606-1020
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $157,919 - $169,000
This home is located at 577 E Graham Place, Bloomington, IN 47401 since 30 October 2014 and is currently priced at $163,480. This property was built in 1983. 577 E Graham Place is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Templeton Elementary School, Jackson Creek Middle School, and Bloomington High School South.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ming-Feng Hsieh | $64,000 | -- | |
| Hsieh Ming Feng | $64,000 | John Bethell Title Company | |
| Peyton Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Dubinski Robert L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hsieh Ming Feng | $47,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Dubinski Robert L | $63,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2014 11/18/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2014 10/30/14 | For Rent | $950 | +5.6% | -- |
| 10/30/2014 10/30/14 | Rented | $900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,958 | $149,900 | $50,000 | $99,900 |
| 2024 | $2,958 | $144,500 | $45,200 | $99,300 |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $146,200 | $45,200 | $101,000 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $121,900 | $30,000 | $91,900 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $105,200 | $20,000 | $85,200 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $80,000 | $10,000 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $64,800 | $10,000 | $54,800 |
| 2018 | $340 | $63,800 | $10,000 | $53,800 |
| 2017 | $336 | $63,100 | $10,000 | $53,100 |
| 2016 | $316 | $60,700 | $10,000 | $50,700 |
| 2014 | $311 | $59,600 | $10,000 | $49,600 |
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Matt Carter
Mackie Properties
(812) 606-1020
11 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201447807
APN: 53-01-54-411-508.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.