561 Lexington Dr Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $579,556 - $662,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 561 Lexington Dr, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $606,139, approximately $330 per square foot. 561 Lexington Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Annie Pennycook Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Mahindra Nirmal
Bought by
Tree Of Life Living Trust and Mahindra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mahindra Nirmal
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Moises Antoniette
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Moises Nestor
Bought by
Moises Antoniette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tree Of Life Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mahindra Nirmal | $210,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $467,546 | Landsafe Title | |
| Moises Antoniette | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Moises Antoniette | $612,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moises Antoniette | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moises Antoniette | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,062 | $384,342 | $96,082 | $288,260 |
| 2024 | $8,062 | $376,807 | $94,199 | $282,608 |
| 2023 | $7,732 | $369,419 | $92,352 | $277,067 |
| 2022 | $7,605 | $362,177 | $90,542 | $271,635 |
| 2021 | $7,485 | $355,076 | $88,767 | $266,309 |
| 2020 | $7,504 | $351,436 | $87,857 | $263,579 |
| 2019 | $7,347 | $344,546 | $86,135 | $258,411 |
| 2018 | $6,773 | $337,792 | $84,447 | $253,345 |
| 2017 | $6,616 | $331,170 | $82,792 | $248,378 |
| 2016 | $6,277 | $324,677 | $81,169 | $243,508 |
| 2015 | $5,706 | $319,801 | $79,950 | $239,851 |
| 2014 | $6,093 | $301,000 | $72,000 | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map