561 Logans Way Dr Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $917,743 - $1,012,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,667
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 561 Logans Way Dr, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $980,936, approximately $210 per square foot. 561 Logans Way Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Judy Rucker Elementary School, Reynolds Middle School, and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Megatel Homes Inc
Bought by
Luckett Ii Michael and Thicklin Keena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,004
Interest Rate
3.48%
Estimated Equity
$782,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Mm Finished Lots Llc
Bought by
Megatel Homes Ii Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luckett Ii Michael | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Megatel Homes Ii Llc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luckett Ii Michael | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Megatel Homes Ii Llc | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,472 | $935,084 | $189,000 | $755,831 |
| 2024 | $14,540 | $850,076 | $180,000 | $826,315 |
| 2023 | $14,540 | $772,796 | $180,000 | $793,405 |
| 2022 | $15,106 | $690,835 | $153,000 | $677,056 |
| 2021 | $13,940 | $628,032 | $117,000 | $511,032 |
| 2020 | $13,965 | $595,661 | $108,000 | $487,661 |
| 2019 | $14,541 | $593,017 | $108,000 | $485,017 |
| 2018 | $14,923 | $606,120 | $108,000 | $498,120 |
| 2017 | $14,532 | $590,236 | $114,000 | $476,236 |
| 2016 | $10,475 | $422,435 | $75,050 | $347,385 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $91,245 | $75,050 | $16,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map