561 Negley Ave Turtle Creek, PA 15145
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $415,431
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 561 Negley Ave, Turtle Creek, PA 15145 and is currently estimated at $251,716, approximately $179 per square foot. 561 Negley Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Senior High School, Propel Cs-East, and Braddock Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Doebler Robert
Bought by
Klein Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,960
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Davis Duane A and Davis Eleanor M
Bought by
National City Home Loan Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Vucelich Thomas and Vucelich Wendy R
Bought by
Davis Duane A and Davis Eleanore M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Steven | $178,000 | -- | |
| National City Home Loan Services Inc | $4,595 | -- | |
| Davis Duane A | $42,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klein Steven | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7 | $200 | $200 | -- |
| 2024 | $7 | $200 | $200 | -- |
| 2023 | $8 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $375 | $9,900 | $7,100 | $2,800 |
| 2021 | $370 | $9,900 | $7,100 | $2,800 |
| 2020 | $361 | $9,900 | $7,100 | $2,800 |
| 2019 | $354 | $9,900 | $7,100 | $2,800 |
| 2018 | $200 | $42,200 | $14,200 | $28,000 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $42,200 | $14,200 | $28,000 |
| 2016 | $200 | $42,200 | $14,200 | $28,000 |
| 2015 | $200 | $42,200 | $14,200 | $28,000 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $42,200 | $14,200 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map