577 Mcmasters Ave Turtle Creek, PA 15145
Estimated Value: $39,000 - $64,908
2
Beds
1
Bath
957
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 577 Mcmasters Ave, Turtle Creek, PA 15145 and is currently estimated at $49,477, approximately $51 per square foot. 577 Mcmasters Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Senior High School, Propel Cs-East, and Braddock Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2023
Sold by
Yates Debra and Yates Ronald J
Bought by
Six 612 George St L L C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Yates Ronald J and Yates Debra M
Bought by
612 George St Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Long Amenda K and Stauffer Deborah L
Bought by
Yates Ronald J and Yates Debra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Stead Helen N and Stauffer Helen N
Bought by
Long Amenda K and Stauffer Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Six 612 George St L L C | $32,000 | -- | |
| 612 George St Llc | $32,000 | -- | |
| Yates Ronald J | $9,500 | -- | |
| Long Amenda K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $24,700 | $9,300 | $15,400 |
| 2024 | $1,018 | $24,700 | $9,300 | $15,400 |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $24,700 | $9,300 | $15,400 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $24,700 | $9,300 | $15,400 |
| 2021 | $1,018 | $24,700 | $9,300 | $15,400 |
| 2020 | $996 | $24,700 | $9,300 | $15,400 |
| 2019 | $978 | $24,700 | $9,300 | $15,400 |
| 2018 | $117 | $24,700 | $9,300 | $15,400 |
| 2017 | $978 | $24,700 | $9,300 | $15,400 |
| 2016 | $117 | $24,700 | $9,300 | $15,400 |
| 2015 | $117 | $24,700 | $9,300 | $15,400 |
| 2014 | $868 | $24,700 | $9,300 | $15,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map