583 Mcmasters Ave Turtle Creek, PA 15145
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $90,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 583 Mcmasters Ave, Turtle Creek, PA 15145 and is currently estimated at $73,267, approximately $49 per square foot. 583 Mcmasters Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Senior High School, Propel Cs-East, and Braddock Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1983
Bought by
Kostandinu Andonis and Kostandinu Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kostandinu Andonis | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,084 | $26,300 | $8,600 | $17,700 |
| 2024 | $1,084 | $26,300 | $8,600 | $17,700 |
| 2023 | $1,097 | $26,300 | $8,600 | $17,700 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $26,300 | $8,600 | $17,700 |
| 2021 | $124 | $26,300 | $8,600 | $17,700 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $26,300 | $8,600 | $17,700 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $26,300 | $8,600 | $17,700 |
| 2018 | $124 | $26,300 | $8,600 | $17,700 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $26,300 | $8,600 | $17,700 |
| 2016 | $124 | $26,300 | $8,600 | $17,700 |
| 2015 | $124 | $26,300 | $8,600 | $17,700 |
| 2014 | $924 | $26,300 | $8,600 | $17,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map