561 Prospect Rd Blakely, GA 39823
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $534,967
Studio
2
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 561 Prospect Rd, Blakely, GA 39823 and is currently estimated at $446,484, approximately $191 per square foot. 561 Prospect Rd is a home located in Early County with nearby schools including Early County Elementary School, Early County Middle School, and Early County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2015
Sold by
Mccorkle James Sterling
Bought by
Cox Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1979
Bought by
Mccorkle James Ster
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Jessica L | -- | -- | |
| Mccorkle James Ster | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $245,461 | $180,711 | $64,750 |
| 2024 | $2,019 | $159,836 | $110,370 | $49,466 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $159,837 | $110,370 | $49,466 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $158,360 | $110,679 | $47,681 |
| 2021 | $2,291 | $153,427 | $110,679 | $42,748 |
| 2020 | $2,214 | $153,427 | $110,679 | $42,748 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $152,591 | $110,084 | $42,507 |
| 2018 | $2,187 | $151,857 | $110,084 | $41,773 |
| 2017 | $2,206 | $154,273 | $112,570 | $41,703 |
| 2016 | $2,165 | $151,120 | $112,570 | $38,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $154,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,265 | $89,948 | $6,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map